Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Founded 1968

________________________________

 

Barking

Chigwell

Clacton

Colchester

Essex County

Falcon

Harwich

Havering

Ilford

Jacks Centre

Rayleigh

Southend

Stonyhill

Tilbury

Turpins

Tye Green

Walton

West Mersea

 

Home

 

Tye Green

 

Tilegate Road, Bush Fair, Harlow CM18 6LU 01279 419030

 

Selector George Swaby

 

County Roll 2017-18

 

Ref.

Name

Games

Winner

Flashes

Credits

U 25 Flash

Badge

Position

Last Game

2226

ADAMS D

2

1 EC

 

N

2

2014

1190

ANDERSON John

51

L & EC

 

Y

4*

24-10-17

1899

BALL K

4

 

Y

2*

2009

1854

BALL M

30

EC

 

Y

3

2014

2470

BARBER L

1

1 L

 

N

4

28-10-17

0801

BIRD Terry

8

 

Y

2

04-12-16

1941

CHAPLIN L

24

L

1 EC

 

Y

3*

2015

2304

CRACKNELL Ray

4

 

Y

3

23-02-17

0157

CROCKER M

49

L & EC

 

Y

1*

11-10-16

0158

CUIN J

23

 

Y

4

2016

1291

DEARMAN Ralph

26

 

Y

4

2016

2305

DEMEZA Colin

3

 

N

3

23-02-17

1853

DOBBS Danny

16

 

Y

3

04-10-16

1815

FOX Don

17

 

Y

3

07-11-17

2422

FREE Callum

3

 

U 25

 

N

1

12-11-17

1990

FURLONG John

12

 

Y

3

23-02-17

1653

GAMBLE S

7

 

Y

1*

2011

2266

HACKETT Trevor

37

1 EC

 

Y

S

07-11-17

0285

HALEY Richard

46

L & EC

 

Y

4

28-10-17

2423

HAWKINS J

2

 

 

 

 

N

2

24-10-17

2114

HAWKINS S

5

1 EC

 

Y

1

2014

2020

KAVANAGH L

4

1 EC

 

Y

1

2014

2385

KEMPSELL Mikey

2

2xCR

N

2*

12-11-17

0382

KENDRICK Arthur

39

W

 

Y

1

31-01-17

2306

LANGTHORN Derek

4

 

Y

3

07-11-17

0406

LAWRENCE K

17

 

Y

3*

2011

2268

LEPLEY S

5

1 L,2 EC

 

Y

2

2016

1907

MASON Reg

10

 

Y

1

2016

1248

MITCHINSON Steve

63

W

L & EC

 

Y

3 *

28-10-17

0755

OAKES Jimmy

44

EC

 

Y

4

24-10-17

2162

O'CONNEL H

4

2 EC,1 x Cr

 

Y

1

2014

0966

O'CONNOR Barry

43

W

L & EC

 

Y

1 *

24-10-17

2165

PAYNE D

5

 

Y

3

2016

2386

PEACOCK Kevin

0

1 x Cr

 

N

2166

SIMCOCK Peter

5

 

Y

2

07-11-17

1339

SKEGG S

19

 

Y

2

2015

0844

SMITH E

19

3 EC

 

Y

3*

2012

1997

SMITH Les

6

 

Y

1

11-10-16

1855

SPEAR Don

36

 

Y

3

23-02-17

2267

SWABY George

7

 

Y

2

07-11-17

2472

TOMS Curtis

1

 

 

 

I x CR

N

3

12-11-17

1189

TUCKER Malcolm

12

 

Y

4*

2010

2438

VERRALS Mike

0

 

N

4

2013

WELLSMAN J

5

 

Y

3

2014

2437

WILKINS T

0

 

N

3

1634

WOOD H

18

3 EC

 

Y

3

11-10-16

2417

WRIGHT Bob

2

 

N

2

07-11-17

2328

WRIGHT Colin

3

 

N

2

23-02-17

 

Note: * indicates non-availability for County Friendly games.

 

Webpage last updated 13th November 2017