Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Founded 1968

________________________________

 

Barking

Chigwell

Clacton

Colchester

Essex County

Falcon

Harwich

Havering

Ilford

Jacks Centre

Rayleigh

Southend

Stonyhill

Tilbury

Turpins

Tye Green

Walton

West Mersea

 

Home

 

Turpins

 

Peaslands Road, Saffron Walden CB11 3EG 01799 525959

 

Website: www.turpinsibc.co.uk

 

Selector Alma Cracknell

 

County Roll 2017-18

 

Ref.

Name

Games

Winner

Flashes

Credits

U 25 Flash

Badge

Position

Last Game

2017

BANKS L

9

W

EC

 

 

Y

1

05-02-17

1518

CHAPMAN John

91

 

Y

1

14-11-17

2473

COLLINS Ed

1

 

N

1

07-11-17

1936

CRACKNELL A

17

 

Y

2

04-10-16

1600

DAVISON M

11

1 x EC

 

Y

1

2013

1324

FERRIS Mike

137

2 x EC

 

Y

4

14-11-17

2242

FLETCHER Barry

5

 

Y

3

07-11-17

1684

FOSTER Andy

15

EC

 

Y

4

05-02-17

1605

GIFFIN D

20

1 x EC

 

Y

4

04-10-16

1599

GOODWIN Cliff

15

 

Y

4

15-10-17

1606

GREEN John

13

 

Y

3

18-01-17

2243

HAGGERWOOD Dick

3

 

N

2

2016

2193

HARE Brian

0

 

N

2

1934

HARVEY Mike

20

1 x EC

 

Y

4

15-10-17

1520

HAYDEN Ken

23

 

Y

1

11-10-16

2195

HAYWARD B

4

 

Y

1

03-02-17

2313

HILL Stephen

4

 

Y

3

07-11-17

1938

HOMER B

8

 

Y

2

2015

2196

JENKINS Ray

5

 

Y

2

11-10-16

2314

JOY W

2

 

N

1

2016

2315

KENWOOD Lawrence

4

 

Y

1

10-10-17

2413

LEGG G

2

 

N

2

15-10-17

1609

MURPHY Steve

21

 

Y

1

11-10-16

1610

MURPHY Bill

16

 

Y

2

11-10-16

2066

NORMAN A

19

W

EC

 

 

Y

1

05-02-17

2468

PETERS Colin

1

 

N

2

28-11-17

2338

ORAM G

0

 

N

3

2329

ROUSE Alix

16

EC & U25

 

Y

1

26-11-17

1628

SALES Andy

28

 

L & EC

 

 

Y

2

24-10-17

1601

SEARLE Ray

10

 

Y

3

23-02-17

2244

SIZER D

1

 

N

1

2016

2067

SMITH Keith

4

 

Y

1

10-10-17

2339

SPEED J

1

 

N

2

23-02-17

2411

SPRAGET Mike

2

 

N

2

15-10-17

1933

SQUIRRELL Brian

12

 

Y

2

10-10-17

1326

STARK Malcolm

58

W

EC

 

Y

4

24-10-16

1296

STEEL Peter

10

 

Y

1

2013

1521

STEVENS M

4

 

Y

2 *

2008

1820

SYKES Harry

9

 

Y

1

2014

1776

WARD Terry

13

W

1 x EC

 

Y

3

18-01-17

2316

WHITE Graham

2

 

N

1

03-02-17

2387

WIGHTMAN Alex

2

 

N

3

23-02-17

2340

WILLITER Graham

2

 

N

2

18-01-17

2434

WILSON Shaun

3

 

 

1 x Cr

N

2

18-01-17

 

Note: * indicates non-availability for County Friendly games.

 

Webpage last updated 4th December 2017