Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Founded 1968

________________________________

 

Barking

Chigwell

Clacton

Colchester

Essex County

Falcon

Harwich

Havering

Ilford

Jacks Centre

Rayleigh

Southend

Tilbury

Turpins

Tye Green

Walton

West Mersea

Ex Roll

 

Home

 

Falcon

 

Channels Drive (Off Essex Regiment Way), Chelmsford CM3 3FB 01245 443666

 

Website: www.falconbowlingclub.co.uk

 

Selector Ernie Brockman

 

County Roll 2019-20

 

Ref.

Name

Games

Winner

Flashes

Credits

Qualified

Position

Last Game

1871

ALLEN A (FL)

8

Y

3*

23/10/18

2197

ANDERSON T

6

Y

3*

07/03/17

2336

AYES Mike

4

Y

4

02/12/18

2419

BAILEY Adam

10

 

U25

 

Y

2

31/03/19

0905

BARKER I

59

L & EC

Y

4 *

23/10/18

2275

BRANDIS Paul

5

Y

3

27/11/18

1554

BRICKEL Mike

40

W

EC

Y

1

13/02/19

1987

BRIDGE C

6

Y

1

03/02/17

1679

BROCKMAN Ernie

29

1 x EC

Y

2

02/12/18

0091

BROWN Roy

27

3 x EC

Y

3

23/10/18

1799

BURGESS C

14

L & EC

Y

3

17/12/16

2279

CLARKE Chris

5

Y

1

13/03/19

1790

CLARKE RI

11

3 x EC

Y

4*

2016

2127

COLBOURNE Barry

8

Y

3

13/02/19

1242

COLLINGS A

37

W

EC

Y

3

14/12/17

0807

COOK Derek (FL)

29

W

1 x EC

Y

4

02/01/19

2393

COTTEE Frank

4

Y

1

16/01/19

1722

CROWE B

15

Y

2*

43044

2394

DAY B

1

N

3*

27/10/16

2146

DEBANK Peter

3

N

1

14/11/17

1988

DENNISON Eddie

11

Y

3

05/03/19

1989

DODSON P

7

Y

3

11/10/16

0183

DOWDING F

103

W

L & EC

Y

4

2016

2532

DORKING A

0

N

3

1869

DREWE John

35

Y

1

14/11/17

2395

DUDLEY Ian

4

Y

4

13/02/19

2232

DUNN Steve

6

W

1 x L, 1 x u25

Y

4

27/10/18

1868

ELLIS Tony

39

EC

Y

1

14/03/18

1263

ESSAM P

16

Y

2

06/11/18

2412

ETHERIDGE Roy

7

3 x EC

Y

1

09/10/18

1680

EVERETT T

9

1 x EC

Y

3

15/02/17

2233

FELL Dan

4

Y

1

15/12/16

1785

FELL M

13

W

Y

3*

14/12/17

2498

FLYNN J

0

N

1

2044

FRANCIS A

11

 

 

 

Y

4

25/09/18

2121

FRANKLIN Bob

12

Y

2

24/02/19

1775

GARDINER N

9

 

EC

 

Y

1 *

2007

1903

GASSON Geoff

12

W

1 x EC

Y

1

02/01/19

0245

GILDERSLEVE D

72

W

L & EC

Y

4*

2010

1264

GILDERSLEVE I

2

W

1 x EC

Y

3*

2010

1346

GOLDER R

26

1 x EC

Y

3*

2012

2270

GOOCH Tony

3

N

2

05/03/19

2282

GRIFFIN T

1

N

1*

2015

0277

GROVES N

90

L & EC

Y

3*

2015

2092

HARMOUR Russell

22

W

L

1 x EC

Y

4*

17/12/16

1681

HARRIS Joe

21

2 x EC

Y

4*

25/10/18

1991

HASTE G

5

Y

2*

2013

1931

KERR Keith

17

W

Y

1

27/11/18

1534

KING M

24

EC

1 x L

Y

4

25/02/18

0392

KYFFIN Phil

46

2 x EC

Y

4

16/01/19

1147

LITTLE T

44

W

EC

Y

3*

28/10/18

1091

LONG Chris

27

EC

Y

1

17/04/19

2100

MANN Ryan

44

EC & U25

1 x L

Y

2

23/12/18

0452

MARSHALL R

95

L & EC

Y

4*

2011

0473

MOSS Greg

57

W

EC

Y

4

23/10/18

2199

MOSS Sam

20

L & EC & U 25

Y

4

23/12/18

2533

NORRIS B

0

N

2

2534

OSBORNE R

0

N

3

1872

OVEL E

9

W

3 x EC

Y

1*

2013

2130

PARRIS Les

5

Y

2

14/03/18

1675

PATERNOSTER Geoff

20

Y

2

05/03/19

2131

PERRY Ken

21

Y

1

17/04/19

2235

POND D

4

Y

2

13/03/19

2093

POOLEY Bob

7

Y

1

11/03/18

2236

PRIOR Bob

6

Y

3

25/09/18

2397

REYNOLDSON Bob

0

N

3

1707

RIPPEY James

45

W

L & EC

Y

4 *

27/10/18

1474

RYE D

11

W

EC

Y

3 *

2009

1993

SAVILLE Graham

11

2 x EC

Y

4

18/04/18

2398

SIMS Brian

4

Y

4

06/11/18

2535

SLATER S

0

N

2

2132

SMITH Alan

13

Y

1

17/04/19

1391

SMITH R (FL)

19

W

3 x EC

Y

3*

2010

1031

SMITH T

13

Y

2*

2011

2277

SPENCER Martin

4

1 x Cr

Y

4

09/10/2018

0939

SQUIRE Andy

112

W

L & EC

Y

4*

27/10/18

2200

TAYLOR D

0

N

2*

2047

THOMAS B

8

Y

2*

03/02/17

2399

VANN David

3

N

3

13/03/19

1994

WALKER Ray

11

Y

2

02/01/19

1252

WALKER Rob

39

EC

Y

4*

2013

2094

WEATHERLEY John

10

Y

4

18/04/18

1877

WENSLEY Hugh

11

Y

2

25/02/18

2536

WOOD K

0

N

2

 

Note: * indicates non-availability for County Friendly games.

 

Webpage last updated 15th May 2019