Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Founded 1968

________________________________

 

Barking

Chigwell

Clacton

Colchester

Essex County

Falcon

Harwich

Havering

Ilford

Jacks Centre

Rayleigh

Southend

Tilbury

Turpins

Tye Green

Walton

West Mersea

Ex Roll

 

Home

 

Essex County

 

21 Imperial Avenue, Westcliff-On-Sea, SS0 8NE 01702 338261

 

Selector John Lloyd

 

County Roll 2019-20

 

Ref.

Name

Games

Winner

Flashes

Credits

Qualified

Position

Last Game

1858

ANDREWS John

51

W

L, EC

Y

1,3,4

23/10/18

0024

ARTUS M

55

Y

3*

14/12/17

2418

AXELL Dave

3

 

 

 

N

1,2

24/02/19

0072

BLACKMAN Keith

64

EC

Y

3,4

20/01/19

2109

BOWYER Alex

1

 

U25

 

N

1

17/02/19

1440

BOWYER Phil

26

EC

Y

4

24/02/19

1859

BOYS Bill

16

Y

2

09/10/18

1807

BUNCE Jim

76

EC

Y

4

17/04/19

1277

CHINERY Roy

24

EC

Y

1*

18/04/18

2332

CLIFFORD Adam

7

 

EC

1 x L

Y

2,3

27/10/18

2109

COULSON Michael

12

 

U25

 

Y

4

08/04/18

1617

CROFT Geoff

12

Y

2

02/01/19

0761

DAR David

20

EC

Y

4

09/10/16

2477

DAY Ian

1

W

Y

1,2

18/01/18

0166

DAVIES Terry

25

Y

3

02/12/18

2287

EVANS Graham

5

 

 

Y

2

24/02/19

2430

FLACK Chris

7

 

EC

Y

1

07/01/19

1861

FRENCH John

15

2 x EC

Y

3

24/02/19

2262

FUGE James

13

W

L, U 25

2 x EC

Y

2

23/12/18

1396

GAY Brian

20

W

EC

 

Y

4

07/01/19

1866

GLYDE B

1

W

1 x EC

Y

1*

2008

2392

GRIFFITHS Ken

2

N

1

06/11/18

1663

HAYES G

10

Y

2

20/01/19

1830

JACKSON Martyn

18

EC

Y

4

09/10/18

1524

JACKSON Neal

45

W

L, EC

Y

4 *

13/12/18

2189

KEMP V

7

1 x EC

Y

2

26/10/17

2231

KENNEDY M J

5

Y

2

21/01/18

2476

KERLEY Steve

2

N

1

25/09/18

1704

KITTLE S

3

2 x EC

Y

2 ,3*

2013

2031

LEATHAM A

8

Y

2

25/09/18

2424

LEE George

26

 

 

 

Y

2

17/04/19

2263

LEE N

0

W

Y

3

2382

LILLEY Ted

6

Y

1

02/12/18

2005

LLOYD John

10

2 x EC

Y

4

09/10/18

1552

MAHONEY S

40

W

L & EC

Y

1*

27/10/18

2107

MARTIN Dave

7

1 x EC

Y

3

06/11/18

2148

MARTIN George

5

Y

2,3

06/11/18

0723

McCATHIE Dave

63

L

2 x EC

Y

4

20/01/19

1140

MEAD P

17

Y

2

18/01/17

2452

MILLER B

0

N

1

2000

MORRIS E

32

W

L, EC

Y

4*

14/01/17

1589

NEVISON Alan

18

Y

2

02/01/19

1234

PERRY Colin

11

Y

2,3

07/01/19

2469

RAMSEY Ryan

8

U25

Y

2

31/03/19

2033

ROBERTS E

7

 

 

 

Y

1*

2016

2431

ROBERTSON Kevin

2

 

 

N

2,3

24/02/19

2428

ROWNEY Shane

16

U25

Y

2

31/03/19

1832

SABATINI R

4

Y

3*

2011

1887

SHARP T

7

Y

2*

23/02/17

1236

SHILLITO R

24

W

2 x EC

Y

1,3,4

03/01/18

2036

SMITH M R

11

Y

2

07/01/19

1406

SMITH R (EX)

18

Y

1

19/03/17

1442

SPACKMAN Mike

6

 

 

Y

2,3

06/11/18

2426

SPRIGGS R

5

 

 

1 x EC

Y

1

13/12/18

2474

STAINES Ben

2

1 x Cr

N

1,2

20/01/19

1380

STEWART John

70

W

L & EC

Y

1,3,4

02/01/19

1659

STOKES J

8

Y

1*

2011

0655

THOMPSON Keith

12

Y

3

13/12/18

2285

VAUGHAN Keith

5

1 x EC

Y

2

20/01/19

2011

VERNON Ray

9

Y

3

06/11/18

2087

WARD John (EX)

12

2 x EC

Y

2

14/03/18

1071

WARMAN J

50

EC

Y

4*

25/10/16

2220

WATKINS L

1

W

Y

1,2

22/01/17

2322

WATSON Chris

3

 

 

 

Y

2

02/01/19

2432

WELTON M

1

W

Y

4

11/03/18

1702

WILSON P

24

W

L

1 x EC

Y

1*

27/10/18

1948

WOOLLARD Ray

91

 

 

1 x EC

Y

1

17/04/19

 

Note: * indicates non-availability for County Friendly games.

 

Webpage last updated 15th May 2019