Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Founded 1968

________________________________

 

Barking

Chigwell

Clacton

Colchester

Essex County

Falcon

Harwich

Havering

Ilford

Jacks Centre

Rayleigh

Southend

Tilbury

Turpins

Tye Green

Walton

West Mersea

Ex Roll

 

Home

 

Colchester

 

Fitzgilbert Road, Shrub End Road, Colchester CO2 7XB 01206 570432

 

Selector Malcolm Stark

 

County Roll 2018-19

 

Ref.

Name

Games

Winner

Flashes

Credits

U 25 Flash

Qualified

Position

Last Game

1259

AGER R

19

 

Y

4

15-10-17

2372

ARMSTRONG Colin

4

 

Y

2

25-09-18

1486

ATKINSON T

16

 

Y

3

27-10-16

2323

BARRETT G

35

 

 

 

 

Y

2

12-03-17

1089

BRAITHWAITE W

34

 

Y

2

2016

0766

CLARKE K

42

 

Y

4

14-03-18

1572

CLENCH P

19

 

Y

4

14-12-17

2202

COOK Dave

2

 

N

3*

2014

2060

COOK S

36

W

L, EC

 

Y

3

27-10-18

2303

CORNWELL Kevin

4

 

Y

2

09-110-18

2159

COSTIN Paul

23

 

Y

2

14-11-17

0818

COUSINS A

21

EC

 

Y

4 *

2014

1431

COUSINS P

12

EC

 

Y

4 *

2014

2379

DALE A (Tony)

0

1 x Cr

 

N

1*

0918

DIGNUM D

30

 

Y

2

09-10-18

1627

EVERITT R

8

 

Y

2*

2008

1713

FISHER D

10

 

Y

1

2014

1215

FORDE M

7

 

Y

1

15-02-17

1286

FOSTER A

10

 

Y

2*

2008

1367

GARRETT Mark

23

 

 

 

 

Y

1*

2015

1463

GOOCH D

17

 

Y

1

31-01-17

0870

GOSLING T

21

W

EC

 

Y

4

15-11-16

0256

GOULD John

132

 

Y

1*

2011

0276

GROVES K

36

L & EC

 

Y

3 *

2005

2374

HANMER A

3

 

N

2

14-12-17

1090

HARRINGTON D

23

 

Y

4

25-10-18

1898

HARRIS Ian

18

 

Y

3

25-10-18

1452

HART P

20

 

Y

1

25-09-18

1202

HASSELL D

22

 

Y

3

2014

1703

HEFFERNAN Austin

13

2 EC

 

Y

1*

2015

1453

HISKETT W P

5

 

Y

2*

2007

2061

HORNER R

12

 

Y

1

24-10-16

1916

HUCKLE M

10

3 EC

 

Y

3

 

0359

JEFFREY Keith

6

 

 

1 EC

 

Y

1*

11-02-18

2160

JENNER Josh

24

W

U25

4 L,3 EC

Y

1

27-10-18

2097

JOHNSON A

5

 

Y

2

15-11-16

2301

JOHNSON Kevin

4

 

Y

1

09-10-18

0877

JOSH Eddie

53

W

EC

 

Y

4*

24-10-16

1986

KNIGHT P

10

 

Y

2

03-02-17

2302

LACE M

7

1 x Cr, 3 x EC

 

Y

2

16-01-18

1879

LING John

7

 

Y

3*

2013

2228

MADDEN J

6

1 EC

 

Y

1

12-03-17

2257

MANN Bradley

6

U25

1 EC

 

N

2

28-01-18

0820

MANN D

16

1 EC

 

Y

1*

2009

2258

MANN Elliot

9

U25

2 EC

N

2

14-10-18

2461

MANSFIELD B

0

 

N

2

2090

MATHERS C

3

3 EC

 

N

1*

19-03-17

1135

McKILLOP Dave

28

 

Y

3*

27-10-16

1571

MIERS J

16

EC

 

Y

3

25-10-18

2462

MILLER G

0

 

N

1

1753

NICHOLSON Richard

10

 

Y

2*

2014

1651

NUGENT D

10

 

Y

2

31-01-17

2463

OAKES L

1

 

N

2

05-11-17

1384

OSBORNE Graham

18

 

Y

3*

15-11-16

0774

PARTON Dave

33

 

Y

3*

2015

1843

PECK T

13

 

Y

3

25-10-18

2234

PENFOLD Andrew

4

 

Y

3

16-01-18

2429

PILE E

1

 

 

 

1 CR

N

2

06-11-16

1066

PRITCHARD Roy

17

EC

 

Y

2*

2009

2378

ROBERTS Jake

14

EC & U25

Y

1

21-10-18

2318

ROBERTS Sam

17

U25

1 L,3 EC

Y

2

15-04-18

2259

RODGER Dan

20

EC & U25

4 L

Y

2

27-10-18

2330

ROGER D

0

1 x Cr

 

N

3

2464

SAYE T

0

 

N

1

2118

SMITH M

6

 

Y

3

01-03-17

2098

SMITH R (RAY)

4

 

Y

2*

2014

1326

STARK M

59

W

EC

 

 

Y

4

25-09-18

2380

TOKLEY J

2

1 X Cr

 

N

1

07-11-17

2300

TOKLEY M

2

3 x Cr

 

Y

2

14-12-17

2219

TOKLEY Tony

2

W

 

Y

3

27-10-16

2373

TWELLS Albert

2

 

N

3

31-01-17

1905

WAITE M

9

 

Y

2

05-11-17

0822

WARD David

27

2 EC

 

Y

4*

2016

1257

WHEELER D

40

W

1 EC

 

Y

4 *

24-10-16

1149

WHITELEY B

11

EC

 

Y

3

19-03-17

2381

WHITLAM J

0

1 X Cr

 

N

2

1714

WINSOR J

16

EC

 

Y

4

25-09-18

 

Note: * indicates non-availability for County Friendly games.

 

Webpage last updated 12th November 2018